2017

  • Christal Brown and INSPIRIT
  • Danny Burazceski
  • Mary Carbonara
  • Omar Carrum
  • Debra Cash
  • Greg Catellier
  • Robbie Cook
  • Carrie Cox
  • David Dorfman Dance
  • Melody Eggen
  • Patrick Ferreri
  • Arthur Fink
  • Rob Flax
  • Michael Foley
  • Angie Hauser
  • Yvonne Hernandez
  • Shawn Hove
  • Tania Isaac
  • Shakia Johnson
  • Courtney D. Jones
  • Terrence Karn
  • Larry Keigwin
  • Tristan Koepke
  • Kim Konikow
  • Stephan Koplowitz
  • Lindsay LaPointe
  • Claudia Lavista
  • Annalyn Lehnig
  • Rachel List
  • Ellen Maynard
  • Amy Miller
  • Betsy Miller
  • Hannah Miller
  • Shonach Mirk-Robles
  • Kristin O’Neal
  • David Parker
  • Sara Pearson & Patrik Widrig
  • Kendra Portier
  • Lisa Race
  • Dana Reed
  • Michael Reidy
  • Todd Reynolds
  • Priscilla Rivas-Tazehzed
  • Zoe Scofield & Juniper Shuey
  • JoAnna Mendl Shaw
  • Nancy Stark Smith
  • Martha Tornay
  • Doug Varone
  • Riley Watts
  • Yeong Wen Lee
  • Lida Winfield

2016

  • Chris Aiken
  • Hollis Bartlett
  • Marianela Boan
  • Dante Brown
  • Debra Cash
  • Greg Catellier
  • Robbie Cook
  • Carrie Cox
  • Michelle Dorrance/Dorrance Dance
  • Autumn Eckman
  • Patrick Ferreri
  • Arthur Fink
  • Douglas Gillespie
  • Angie Hauser
  • Heidi Henderson
  • Shawn Hove
  • Shakia Johnson
  • Courtney D. Jones
  • Sara Juli
  • Terrence  Karn
  • Tristan Koepke
  • Michel Kouakou
  • Lindsay Lapointe
  • Rosemary Leach
  • Annalyn Lehnig
  • Garfield Lemonius
  • Rachel List
  • Paul Matteson
  • Ellen Maynard
  • Betsy Miller
  • Shonach Mirk-Robles
  • Ryan Morrill
  • Andrea Olsen
  • Kristin O’Neal
  • Jennifer Nugent
  • Priscilla Rivas-Tazehzad
  • Alex Springer
  • Martha Tornay
  • Doug Varone and Dancers
  • Kate Weare Company

2015

  • Shamou Amoui
  • Mary Carbonara
  • Omar Carrum
  • Debra Cash
  • Greg Catellier
  • Robbie Cook
  • Carrie Cox
  • Delfos Danza Contemporanea
  • Sean Dorsey Dance
  • Autumn Eckman
  • Patrick Ferreri
  • Arthur Fink
  • Rennie Harris
  • Kathleen Hermesdorf
  • Shawn Hove
  • Shakia Johnson
  • Courtney D. Jones
  • Sara Juli
  • Terrence  Karn
  • Lindsay Lapointe
  • Claudia Lavista
  • Rosemary Leach
  • Annalyn Lehnig
  • Rachel List
  • Ellen Maynard
  • Donna Mejia
  • Betsy Miller
  • Shonach Mirk-Robles
  • Ryan Morrill
  • Robert Moses’ KIN
  • Kristin O’Neal
  • David Parker
  • Erika Pujic
  • Priscilla Rivas-Tazehzad
  • Karl Rogers
  • Nancy Stark Smith
  • Martha Tornay
  • Yeong Wen Lee
  • Lida Winfield

2014

  • Chris Aiken
  • Korhan Basaran
  • Rachel Boggia
  • Camille A. Brown & Dancers
  • Omar Carrum
  • Debra Cash
  • Greg Catellier
  • Shani Collins
  • Robbie Cook
  • Carrie Cox
  • Mark Dendy
  • David Dorfman Dance
  • Patrick Ferreri
  • Arthur Fink
  • Rob Flax
  • Angie Hauser
  • Rosie Herrera
  • Shawn Hove
  • Shakia Johnson
  • Courtney D. Jones
  • Terrence Karn
  • Kim Konikow
  • Stephan Koplowtiz
  • Carl Landa
  • Lindsay LaPointe
  • Claudia Lavista
  • Annalyn Lehnig
  • Rachel List
  • Vincent Sekwati Koko Mantsoe
  • Ellen Maynard
  • Chelsie McPhilimy
  • Yin Mei
  • Betsy Miller
  • Hannah Miller
  • Shonach Mirk-Robles
  • Tommy Neblett
  • Jennifer Nugent
  • Kristin O’Neal
  • Prometheus Dance
  • Lisa Race
  • Peter Richards
  • Priscilla Rivas-Tazehzad
  • Karl Rogers
  • David Shen
  • Ellen Smith Ahern
  • Martha Tornay
  • Pam Vail
  • Lida Winfield
  • Cathy  Young
  • Abby Zbikowski

2013

  • Jennifer Archibald
  • Rachel Boggia
  • Bridgman|Packer Dance
  • Julia Burrer
  • Greg Catellier
  • Daniel Charon
  • Robbie Cook
  • Carrie Cox
  • Autumn Eckman
  • Sabela Grimes
  • Heidi Henderson
  • Kathleen Hermesdorf & Albert Mathias
  • Shawn Hove
  • Darrell Jones
  • Kim Konikow
  • Stephan Koplowitz
  • Hannah Kosstrin
  • Lindsay LaPointe
  • Rachel List
  • Paul Matteson
  • Bebe Miller Company
  • Betsy Miller
  • Shonach Mirk-Robles
  • Kristin O’Neal
  • Kendra Portier
  • Peter Richards
  • Karl Rogers
  • Kwame Ross
  • Ray Eliot Schwartz
  • Marlon Barrios Solano
  • Nancy Stark Smith
  • Alex Springer
  • Martha Tornay
  • Doug Varone and Dancers
  • Nejla Yatkin/NY2Dance

2012

  • Chris Aiken
  • Kyle Abraham/Abraham.In.Motion
  • Adam Barruch
  • Rachel Boggia
  • Omar Carrum
  • Debra Cash
  • Alison Chase
  • Robbie Cook
  • Carol Dilley
  • Michael Foley
  • Rennie Harris Puremovement
  • Angie Hauser
  • Heidi Henderson
  • Sara Hook
  • Shawn Hove
    Tania Isaac
  • Larry Keigwin + Company
  • Kim Konikow
  • Claudia Lavista
  • Rachel List
  • Paul Matteson
  • Adele Myers and Dancers
  • Donna Mejia
  • Shonach Mirk-Robles
  • Onye Ozuzu
  • Peter Richards
  • Karl Rogers
  • Laura Selle-Virtucio
  • Colleen Thomas
  • Martha Tornay
  • Kate Weare Company
  • Nicole Wolcott
  • Cathy Young

2011

  • Andre Tyson
  • Carl Flink/Black Label Movement
  • Carol Dilley
  • Catherine Cabeen
  • Camille A. Brown & Dancers
  • Christal Brown
  • Clyde Evans Jr.
  • David Dorfman Dance
  • Debra Cash
  • Jennifer Archibald
  • Joanna Mendl Shaw/Equus Projects
  • Kathleen Hermsdorf & Albert Mathias
  • Karl Rogers
  • Kim Konikow
  • Laura Selle Virtucio
  • Lisa Race Dance
  • Martha Tornay
  • Nancy Stark Smith
  • Nicholas Leichter Dance
  • Onye Ozuzu
  • Rachel List
  • Robbie Cook
  • Sara Pearson/Patrik Wdirig
  • Shamou
  • Shonach Mirk-Robles
  • Zoe Scofield & Juniper Shue

2010

  • Angie Hauser
  • Ashley James
  • AXIS Dance Company
  • Cathy Young
  • Chris Aiken
  • Christal Brown
  • Claudia Lavista
  • Clyde Evans Jr.
  • Cynthia Oliver/COCo Dance Thaatre
  • Dawn Stoppiello
  • Deborah Goffe
  • Debra Cash
  • Donna Mejia
  • Doug Varone and Dancers
  • Heidi Henderson
  • Helen Simoneau
  • Karl Rogers
  • Kim Konikow
  • Laura Selle Virtucio
  • Martha Tornay
  • Michael Foley
  • Monica Bill Barnes
  • Omar Carrum
  • Rachel List
  • Shonach Mirk-Robles
  • Victoria Marks

2009

  • Adele Myers
  • Angie Hauser
  • Ashley James
  • Bebe Miller Company
  • Carol Dilley
  • Cathy Young
  • Chris Aiken
  • Christal Brown
  • Clyde Evans Jr.
  • Cynthia Oliver/COCo Dance Theatre
  • Debra Cash
  • Jennifer Archibald
  • Jennifer Kayle
  • Karl Rogers
  • Kate Weare Company
  • Kathleen Hermesdorf & Albert Mathias
  • Kim Konikow
  • Kwame Ross
  • Kyle Abraham
  • Laura Selle-Virtucio
  • Mark Dendy
  • Martha Tornay
  • Michael Foley
  • Nancy Stark Smith
  • Rachel List
  • Rachel Ganteaume-Richards
  • Robert Battle/Battleworks
  • Shaneeka Harrell
  • Tania Isaac Dance
  • Victoria Marks
  • Zoe Scofield

2008

  • Ananya Chatterjea
  • Angie Hauser
  • Candice Salyers
  • Carl Landa
  • Cathy Young
  • Chris Aiken
  • Christine Holt
  • Christopher Williams
  • Colleen Thomas
  • Debra Cash
  • Gabriel Masson
  • Gregory Maqoma
  • Jennifer Archibald
  • Joan Frosch
  • JoAnna Mendl Shaw
  • Karl Rogers
  • Keigwin+Company
  • Kim Konikow
  • Martha Tornay
  • Nora Chipaumire
  • nugent+mattesondance
  • Rachel List
  • Candace Salyers
  • Shonach Mirk-Robles
  • Tania Isaac
  • Te Perez
  • Victoria Marks
  • Zoe Scofield & Juniper Shuey

2007

  • Amy O’Neal
  • Bebe Miller
  • Blossom Leilani Crawford
  • BoanDanz Action
  • Bridgman Packer Dance
  • Claudia Lavista
  • Colleen Thomas
  • Dan Wagoner
  • Danny Buraczeski
  • David Dorfman Dance
  • Dianne Mcintyre
  • Doug Varone
  • Ellie Sandstrom
  • Heidi Henderson
  • Jennifer Archibald
  • Joanna Mendl Shaw
  • Karl Rogers
  • Kathleen Hermesdorf & Albert Mathias
  • Katiti King
  • Kevin Wynn
  • Liz Lerman
  • Marilyn & Sekou Sylla
  • Martha Tornay
  • Michael Foley
  • Omar Carrum
  • Robert Een
  • Nancy Stark Smith
  • PearsonWidrig DanceTheater
  • Rachel List
  • Ray Eliot Schwartz
  • Rennie Harris
  • Rubberbandance Group
  • Sean Curran
  • Shonach Mirk-Robles
  • Steve Gross
  • Suzanne Callahan

2006

  • Blossom Leilani Crawford
  • Cathy Young
  • Cynthia Oliver
  • Elisha Clark
  • Gabriel Masson
  • Gina Paolillo
  • Heidi Henderson
  • Jacqueline Hand
  • Jennifer Archibald
  • Joanna Mendl Shaw/Equus Projects
  • Julian Barnett
  • Kim Konikow
  • Louis Gervais
  • Marc “Bamuthi” Joseph and company
  • Martha Tornay
  • Michael Foley
  • Michael Seaver
  • Michele Miller
  • Nancy Stark Smith
  • nugent+mattesondance
  • Rachel List
  • Rani Khanam
  • Robert Moses’ Kin
  • Shakia Johnson
  • Shonach Mirk-Robles
  • Tamiko Doi-Smith
  • Tania Isaac Dance
  • Vincent Mantsoe
  • Wyatt Jackson

2005

Angie Hauser
Bebe Miller Company
Carol Dilley
Carolina Garcia
Cathy Young
Clara Ramona
David Dorfman
Jane Comfort Company
Jennifer Archibald
Jennifer Nugent & Paul Matteson
Kathleen Hermesdorf & Albert Mathias
Keigwin + Company
Kim Konikow
Kwame Ross
Larry Keigwin/Nicole Wolcott
Martha Tornay
Max Stone
Michael Foley
Olivier Besson
Rachel List
Sean Curran Company Shani Collins
Shonach Mirk-Robles
Steve Koester
Suzanne Carbonneau
Tamiko Doi-Smith
Terry Creach
Tigger Benford
Vincent Mantsoe

2004

Brenda Divelbliss
Cathy Young
Cherlyyn Lavagnino
Chris Aiken
Chrysa Parkinson
Everett Dance Theatre
Gabriel Masson
hijack
hoi polloi
James ‘Cricket’ Colter
Jaqueline Hand
Katiti King
Kathleen Hermesdorf & Albert Mathias
Kraig Patterson
Marc “Bamuthi” Joseph
Marianela Boán
Marilyn & Sekou Sylla
Merceditas Manago-Alexander
Michael Foley
Michele Miller
Nancy Stark Smith
Rennie Harris Puremovement
Shamou
Shonach Mirk-Robles
Stephan Koplowitz
Suzanne Carbonneau
Tere O’Connor Dance
Victoria Marks

2003

Cabello
Cathy Young
Chris Aiken
Companhia Clara Andermatt (Portugal)
Cynthia Bueschel Svigals
Danah Bella
Doug Varone and Dancers
Frances Craig
Gabriel Masson
Greer Reed
Jaclynn Villamil
Judy Smith/Alisa Rasera
Karen Love
Larry Keigwin
Marc Bamuthi Joseph
Marilyn & Sekou Sylla
Martha Tornay
Michael Foley
Molly Davies
Nancy Cranbourne
Nancy Stark Smith
Polly Motley
Robert Een
Sara Pearson/Patrik Widrig & Company
Shonach Mirk-Robles
Stephan Koplowitz
Suzanne Carbonneau

2002

Cathy Young
Chris Aiken
Clara Ramona
Eiko & Koma
Frances Craig
Gabri Christa
Gesel Mason
Helanius Wilkins
hoi polloi
Jaclynn Villamil
Jane Comfort and Company
Karen Love
Lisa Race
Maria Simpson
Michael Foley
Ming Lung Yang
Nancy Stark Smith
Ray Eliot Schwartz
Robert Moses’ Kin
Shonach Mirk-Robles
Simone Forti
Susan Braham
Suzanne Carbonneau
Tamica Washington-Miller
Tere O’Connor
Tigger Benford & Martha Partridge

2001

Andrea Olsen
Art Bridgman & Myrna Packer
Bebe Miller Company
Bill “Crutchmaster” Shannon
Charlotte Griffin
Clyde Evans Jr.
David Rousseve
Gesel Mason
Karen Hirschfield-Safire
Katiti King
Kathleen Hermesdorf & Albert Mathias
Larry Keigwin
Liz Lerman Dance Exchange
Martha Tornay
Michael Foley
Nancy Stark Smith
Rachel List
Ray Eliot Schwartz
Richard Gonzalez
Robert Een
Seán Curran
Shonach Mirk Robles
Suzanne Carbonneau
Tamango & Urban Tap

2000

Ann Carlson
Bill “Crutchmaster” Shannon
Cathy Young
Claudia Dias (Portugal)
Chris Aiken
David Dorfman Dance
David Neumann
Dendy Dance & Theater
Elizabeth Goheen
Gabriel Masson Dance
Gary Einsidler
Gesel Mason
Herbin “Tamango” Van Cayseele/Urban Tap
Karen Nelson
Katiti King
Kim Itoh (Japan)
Mary Williford-Shade
Michael Foley
Rachel List
Richard Gonzalez
Ronald K. Brown/EVIDENCE
Shonach Mirk-Robles
Susan Schell
Suzanne Carbonneau
Tamica Washington

1999

Cornelius Carter
Christine Philion-Dufour
Clyde Evans Jr.
Dianne Walker
Doug Varone and Dancers
Jaclynn Villamil
Karinne Keithley
Kathleen Hermesdorf
Katiti King
Nancy Stark Smith
Margaret Morrison
Maria Simpson
Michael Foley
Mike Vargas
Paule Turner
Ray Eliot Schwartz
Renee Redding Jones
Rennie Harris PureMovement
Sara Pearson/Patrik Widrig & Co.
Seán Curran and Co.
Susan Braham
Suzanne Carbonneau
Victoria Marks

1998

Andrea Olsen
Bebe Miller Company
Benoit Bourque
Christine Philion-Dufour
Claire Porter
Doug Elkins Dance Company
Francis Craig
Herbin Van Cayseele
Jane Weiner
JAZZDANCE by Danny Buraczeski
JoAnna Mendl Shaw
Kevin Wynn
Liz Lerman Dance Exchange
Maria Simpson
Mathew Janczewski
Mia Borgotta
Michael Foley
Nancy Stark Smith
Rachel List
Rennie Harris
Suzanne Carbonneau
Tamar Rogoff
Tiffany Mills

1997

Benoit Bourque
Bridget Moore
Clara Ramona
Crispin Spaeth
David Beadle
David Dorfman Dance
Gabriel Masson
Herbin “Tamango” Van Cayseele
Jaclynn Villamil
Jeff Bliss
Katiti King
KJ Holmes
Maria Simpson
Mark Dendy
Michael Foley
Nancy Stark Smith
Paula Josa-Jones Performance Works
Rennie Harris PureMovement
Sara Pearson/Patrik Widrig
Seán Curran
Susan Braham
Suzanne Carbonneau
Tigger Benford
Tonya Lockyer

1996

Contraband
Douglas Rosenberg
Doug Varone and Dancers
Dwight Rhoden/ Desmond Richardson
Everett Dance Theatre
Glenna Batson
Hannah Wiley
Jaclynn Villamil
Karen Love
Katiti King
Li Chiao-Ping
Liz Lerman Dance Exchange
Marc Morozumi
Maura Nyugen Donohue
Mia Borgotta
Michael Foley
Nancy Stark Smith
Nia Love
Rennie Harris
Seán Curran
Suzanne Carbonneau

1995

Bebe Miller Company
David Dorfman Dance
Diane McIntyre
Glenna Batson
Hannah Wiley
Kevin Wynn
Mark Dendy
Michael Foley
Nancy Stark Smith
Richard Gonzalez
Robert Henry Johnson
Sara Pearson/Patrik Widrig
Sara Sweet Rabidoux
Suzanne Carbonneau
Tigger Benford
Urban Bush Women

1994

Andrew Harwood
Creach & Koester
Clara Ramona
Danny Buraczeski/JAZZDANCE
Doug Elkins Dance Company
Doug Varone and Dancers
Maureen Fkeming
Martha Bowers
Matthew Brown
Rachel List
Sham Mosher
Susan Braham
Suzanne Levy
Tigger Benford

1993

Andrew Harwood
Bebe Miller Company
Claire Porter
Clara Ramona
Katiti King
Mark Taylor
Mark Dendy
Marta Renzi
Mary Williford
Michael Wingfield
Paula Josa Jones Performance Works
Rachel List
Sara Sweet Rabidoux
Stephan Koplowitz and Company
Suzanne Levy

1992

Ann Carlson
Andrew Harwood
Benoit Bourgue
Danny Burraczeski
David Rousseve
Doug Varone and Dancers
Jane Comfort and Company
Karen Nelson
KJ Holmes
Martha Eddy
Mona & John Amira
Rachel List
Sara Pogostin
Scott Wells
Scott Smith
Shapiro & Smith
Stephan Koplowitz
Suzanne Levy
Vanaver Caravan

1991

Andrew Harwood
Arthur Hall
Bebe Miller Company
Creach & Koester
Douglas Dunn
Judy Burns
Katiti King
Mamma Tongue
Margie Gillis
Martha Eddy
Randy Warshaw
Rachel List
Susan Schell
Suzanne Levy
Urban Bush Women

1990

Andrew Harwood
Bebe Miller Company
Brenda Bufalino
Christine Philion
Clara Ramona
Danny Buraczeski
Deborah Hay
Douglas Dunn
Freedman/Coleman
Kei Takei
Mark Taylor and Friends
Richard Bull
Sukanya
Susan Klein/Barbara Mahler

1989

Amaniyea Payne & Drummers
Andrew Harwood
Bebe Miller Company
Bridgman Packer Dance
Crowsfeet Dance Collective
Eiko & Koma
Jaclynn Villamil
Joint Forces (Alito Alessi & Karen Nelson)
Karen Kushner
Lynn Simonson
Remy Charlip
Tom Thompson

1988

Andrew Harwood
Bebe Miller Company
Brenda Bufalino
Danny Buraczeski
Denise Bey and Drummers
Elaine Summers
Fran Parker
Gerri Houlihan
Joint Forces (Alito Alessi & Karen Nelson)
Tigger Benford & Martha Partridge

1987

Dan Wagoner & Dancers
Frank Petri
Gerri Houlihan
Gwenyth Jones
Janice Garrett
Suzanne Levy
Victoria Marks

1986

Dan Wagoner & Dancers
Danny Buraczeeski
Gwenyth Jones
Homer Bryant
Janice Garrett
Judy Levine
Kristen Draudt
Suzanne Levy
Stephanie Skura

1985

Danceformation
Dan Wagoner & Dancers
JoAnne Fregalete-Jansen
Kristin Draudt
Marta Renzi
Sallie Wilson
Suzanne Levy
Walter Nicks

1984

Christian Holder
Dan Wagoner & Dancers
Gary Chryst
JoAnne Fregalete-Jansen
Robert Ellis Dunn
Sukanya
Suzanne Levy
Ze’eva Cohen

1983

Christine Sarry
Christopher Gillis
David Gordon
Gary Chryst
Jacque D’Amboise
Monica Morris
Suzanne Levy

Composers/Accompanists 1988-2017

Adam Crawley
Albert Mathias
Andrew Kushhin
Annegret Baier
Barry Duke
Carl Landa
Charles Vincent Burwell
Christian Cherry
Clark Stiefel
Evan Harlan
Gilles Obermayer
Glen Fittin
Jeff Densmore
Jesse Manno
John Clark Steifel
Ken Beck
Peter Jones
Manuel Wandji
Michael Sansonia
Michael Wall
Michael Wingfield
Mike Vargas
Philip Hamilton
Rajesh Bhandari
Rob Flax
Robert Kaplan
Robert Een
Salim Adanku
Shamou
Tigger Benford
Tony Vacca

Youth Arts Program Faculty 1992-2017

  • Patrick Ferreri
  • Rob Flax
  • Jillian Grunnah
  • Yvonne Hernandez
  • Terrence Karn
  • Rosemary Leach
  • Annalyn Lehnig
  • Ryan Morrill
  • Sara Sweet Rabidoux
  • Dana Reed
  • Priscilla Rivas-Tazehzad
  • Shamou
  • Jane Weiner-Co-Founder